Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525,000 | $266,097 | $4,791,097 |
| 2024 | $5,575,000 | $412,042 | $5,987,042 |
| 2023 | $6,595,000 | $587,898 | $7,182,898 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,640, or $7.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,660.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,160.00 | $1.98 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,070.00 | $4.19 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
