Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2016 (Ltd Pledge)
$12,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 28, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $16,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $16,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,170,000 | $3,375,819 | $15,545,819 |
| 2024 | $12,775,000 | $3,768,431 | $16,543,431 |
| 2023 | $13,365,000 | $4,174,319 | $17,539,319 |
| 2022 | $13,935,000 | $4,603,006 | $18,538,006 |
| 2021 | $14,485,000 | $5,048,194 | $19,533,194 |
| 2020 | $15,025,000 | $5,504,181 | $20,529,181 |
| 2019 | $15,555,000 | $5,970,769 | $21,525,769 |
| 2018 | $16,070,000 | $6,452,806 | $22,522,806 |
| 2017 | $16,450,000 | $6,942,444 | $23,392,444 |
| 2016 | $16,450,000 | $7,432,081 | $23,882,081 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $285,807, or $17.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $24,700.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,323.00 | $0.32 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $50,725.00 | $3.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,950.69 | $1.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,940.00 | $0.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,225.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $120,631.26 | $7.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
