This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Euless

WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2015A

$2,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 5, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2015
Par amount
$4,685,000
New money / refunding
$4,685,000 / $0
Pledge
Revenue
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
July 15, 2035

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,475,000$256,212$2,731,212
2024$2,700,000$302,203$3,002,203
2023$2,925,000$350,713$3,275,713
2022$3,145,000$401,336$3,546,336
2021$3,365,000$453,718$3,818,718
2020$3,585,000$507,399$4,092,399
2019$3,805,000$561,849$4,366,849
2018$4,025,000$616,542$4,641,542
2017$4,245,000$671,234$4,916,234
2016$4,465,000$725,927$5,190,927

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $155,488, or $33.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$4,685.00$1.00
Bond counselNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$15,435.00$3.29
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
Escrow agentBank of Texas NAOne time$1,700.00$0.36
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$30,175.00$6.44
Paying agent and registrarUS BankAnnual$400.00$0.09
Paying agent and registrarUS BankOne time$400.00$0.09
TWDBNot reportedOne time$103,093.00$22.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.