WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2015A
$2,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,685,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,685,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475,000 | $256,212 | $2,731,212 |
| 2024 | $2,700,000 | $302,203 | $3,002,203 |
| 2023 | $2,925,000 | $350,713 | $3,275,713 |
| 2022 | $3,145,000 | $401,336 | $3,546,336 |
| 2021 | $3,365,000 | $453,718 | $3,818,718 |
| 2020 | $3,585,000 | $507,399 | $4,092,399 |
| 2019 | $3,805,000 | $561,849 | $4,366,849 |
| 2018 | $4,025,000 | $616,542 | $4,641,542 |
| 2017 | $4,245,000 | $671,234 | $4,916,234 |
| 2016 | $4,465,000 | $725,927 | $5,190,927 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $155,488, or $33.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,685.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,435.00 | $3.29 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.36 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $30,175.00 | $6.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $103,093.00 | $22.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
