WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2005A
$261,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261,000 | $134,978 | $395,978 |
| 2024 | $269,000 | $146,903 | $415,903 |
| 2023 | $277,000 | $159,188 | $436,188 |
| 2022 | $284,000 | $171,810 | $455,810 |
| 2021 | $291,000 | $184,748 | $475,748 |
| 2020 | $298,000 | $198,000 | $496,000 |
| 2019 | $304,000 | $211,545 | $515,545 |
| 2018 | $310,000 | $225,360 | $535,360 |
| 2017 | $316,000 | $239,445 | $555,445 |
| 2016 | $321,000 | $253,778 | $574,778 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
