Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2020
$3,020,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $3,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020,000 | $500,250 | $3,520,250 |
| 2024 | $3,175,000 | $576,050 | $3,751,050 |
| 2023 | $3,330,000 | $658,050 | $3,988,050 |
| 2022 | $3,475,000 | $746,050 | $4,221,050 |
| 2021 | $3,615,000 | $839,750 | $4,454,750 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,916, or $49.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,760.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.59 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $24,835.79 | $6.61 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $40,905.60 | $10.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $37,148.62 | $9.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,016.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $48,750.00 | $12.97 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
