GO Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $645,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $645,000 | $55,309 | $700,309 |
| 2018 | $790,000 | $85,066 | $875,066 |
| 2017 | $930,000 | $120,524 | $1,050,524 |
| 2016 | $1,830,000 | $455,900 | $2,285,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
