Tax Notes Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $30,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $130,000
- New money / refunding
- $130,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $30,000 | $555 | $30,555 |
| 2021 | $55,000 | $2,128 | $57,128 |
| 2020 | $80,000 | $4,625 | $84,625 |
| 2019 | $105,000 | $8,048 | $113,048 |
| 2018 | $130,000 | $14,239 | $144,239 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $10,000, or $76.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $5.77 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,880.00 | $45.23 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $305.00 | $2.35 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $23.08 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $65.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
