Tax & Util Sys Surplus Rev CO Ser 2017
$3,830,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,845,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,845,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830,000 | $446,327 | $4,276,327 |
| 2024 | $4,120,000 | $510,724 | $4,630,724 |
| 2023 | $4,410,000 | $577,093 | $4,987,093 |
| 2022 | $4,700,000 | $644,912 | $5,344,912 |
| 2021 | $4,990,000 | $713,572 | $5,703,572 |
| 2020 | $5,275,000 | $782,688 | $6,057,688 |
| 2019 | $5,560,000 | $851,861 | $6,411,861 |
| 2018 | $5,845,000 | $921,034 | $6,766,034 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $155,168, or $26.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,845.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,750.00 | $2.01 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $1,700.00 | $0.29 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $26,478.75 | $4.53 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,876.25 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.06 |
| TWDB | Texas Water Development Board | One time | $106,168.00 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
