Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015
$1,465,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 16, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465,000 | $150,425 | $1,615,425 |
| 2024 | $1,725,000 | $212,225 | $1,937,225 |
| 2023 | $1,980,000 | $283,038 | $2,263,038 |
| 2022 | $2,225,000 | $362,600 | $2,587,600 |
| 2021 | $2,460,000 | $449,975 | $2,909,975 |
| 2020 | $2,685,000 | $544,250 | $3,229,250 |
| 2019 | $2,905,000 | $645,200 | $3,550,200 |
| 2018 | $3,120,000 | $752,138 | $3,872,138 |
| 2017 | $3,335,000 | $864,450 | $4,199,450 |
| 2016 | $3,540,000 | $981,500 | $4,521,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,574, or $19.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,550.00 | $2.81 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $22,500.00 | $6.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,555.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,368.75 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Petruska & Associates PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
