Terms
- Closing date
- February 27, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $18,830,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,830,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Public safety
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,830,000 | $10,400,062 | $29,230,062 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $192,981, or $10.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $47,900.00 | $2.54 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $43,830.00 | $2.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,371.98 | $2.25 |
| OS preparation | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,000.00 | $1.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,649.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,230.00 | $0.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
