Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Monterra PID Impr Area 1 Proj)
$10,955,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $11,690,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,690,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,955,000 | $6,690,116 | $17,645,116 |
| 2024 | $11,207,000 | $7,113,760 | $18,320,760 |
| 2023 | $11,452,000 | $7,544,141 | $18,996,141 |
| 2022 | $11,690,000 | $7,981,068 | $19,671,068 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $934,861, or $79.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.81 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $236,300.00 | $20.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $259,050.00 | $22.16 |
| Issuer counsel | Messer Fort & McDonald PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.14 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $16,500.00 | $1.41 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $22,811.15 | $1.95 |
| Printing | MuniDeals LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,800.00 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $230,000.00 | $19.67 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $116,900.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
