This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Fayetteville

Comb Tax & Util Sys Surplus Rev CO Ser 2016

$100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 7, 2016
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$200,000
New money / refunding
$200,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
August 1, 2035

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$100,000$12,474$112,474
2024$110,000$14,819$124,819
2023$120,000$17,323$137,323
2022$130,000$19,970$149,970
2021$140,000$22,745$162,745
2020$150,000$25,629$175,629
2019$160,000$28,600$188,600
2018$170,000$31,638$201,638
2017$180,000$34,720$214,720
2016$190,000$37,820$227,820

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $24,880, or $124.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$750.00$3.75
Bond counselBickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLPOne time$10,950.00$54.75
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
CUSIPNot reportedOne time$580.00$2.90
Escrow agentBank of Texas NAOne time$850.00$4.25
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$500.00$2.50
Financial advisorSpecialized Public Finance IncOne time$11,250.00$56.25
Paying agent and registrarBank of Texas NAAnnual$350.00$1.75

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.