GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$540,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,205,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540,000 | $23,065 | $563,065 |
| 2024 | $800,000 | $45,705 | $845,705 |
| 2023 | $1,055,000 | $75,561 | $1,130,561 |
| 2022 | $1,300,000 | $112,351 | $1,412,351 |
| 2021 | $1,535,000 | $155,792 | $1,690,792 |
| 2020 | $1,765,000 | $205,741 | $1,970,741 |
| 2019 | $1,990,000 | $262,058 | $2,252,058 |
| 2018 | $2,205,000 | $330,353 | $2,535,353 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,000, or $15.87 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.27 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,795.00 | $3.54 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $19,079.50 | $8.65 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $620.50 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Frost Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
