Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $220,000 | $18,532 | $238,532 |
| 2024 | $270,000 | $27,388 | $297,388 |
| 2023 | $320,000 | $37,884 | $357,884 |
| 2022 | $365,000 | $49,856 | $414,856 |
| 2021 | $410,000 | $63,304 | $473,304 |
| 2020 | $455,000 | $78,228 | $533,228 |
| 2019 | $500,000 | $94,628 | $594,628 |
| 2018 | $540,000 | $112,340 | $652,340 |
| 2017 | $580,000 | $131,364 | $711,364 |
| 2016 | $620,000 | $151,700 | $771,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
