Elec Light & Power Sys Impr Rev Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,745,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Power
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,745,000 | $1,045,175 | $3,790,175 |
| 2019 | $2,885,000 | $1,174,606 | $4,059,606 |
| 2018 | $3,020,000 | $1,308,763 | $4,328,763 |
| 2017 | $3,150,000 | $1,447,469 | $4,597,469 |
| 2016 | $3,280,000 | $1,590,725 | $4,870,725 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
