Elec Light & Power Sys Impr Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$12,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 29, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $13,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Power
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,265,000 | $7,001,181 | $19,266,181 |
| 2024 | $12,575,000 | $7,565,394 | $20,140,394 |
| 2023 | $12,870,000 | $8,144,356 | $21,014,356 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $319,384, or $23.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $31,000.00 | $2.32 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $70,042.73 | $5.24 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $35,051.06 | $2.62 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $307.81 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $61,592.19 | $4.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,023.75 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,597.26 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,168.75 | $4.65 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.82 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
