Elec Light & Power Sys Jr Lien Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$365,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 30, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,015,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365,000 | $22,000 | $387,000 |
| 2024 | $540,000 | $42,725 | $582,725 |
| 2023 | $705,000 | $69,225 | $774,225 |
| 2022 | $875,000 | $100,825 | $975,825 |
| 2021 | $1,035,000 | $137,225 | $1,172,225 |
| 2020 | $1,185,000 | $178,125 | $1,363,125 |
| 2019 | $1,335,000 | $223,525 | $1,558,525 |
| 2018 | $1,475,000 | $273,125 | $1,748,125 |
| 2017 | $1,610,000 | $326,775 | $1,936,775 |
| 2016 | $1,745,000 | $384,475 | $2,129,475 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,203, or $41.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $12,500.00 | $6.20 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,026.63 | $3.98 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.40 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $35,034.79 | $17.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,050.09 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.37 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,338.06 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,436.14 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,737.50 | $4.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $2.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
