Elec Light & Power Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 30, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $6,565,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,565,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $695,000 | $85,600 | $780,600 |
| 2024 | $815,000 | $118,200 | $933,200 |
| 2023 | $935,000 | $155,600 | $1,090,600 |
| 2022 | $1,295,000 | $207,400 | $1,502,400 |
| 2021 | $1,650,000 | $269,850 | $1,919,850 |
| 2020 | $2,500,000 | $349,300 | $2,849,300 |
| 2019 | $3,340,000 | $445,550 | $3,785,550 |
| 2018 | $4,170,000 | $558,400 | $4,728,400 |
| 2017 | $4,975,000 | $687,350 | $5,662,350 |
| 2016 | $5,765,000 | $832,100 | $6,597,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $179,411, or $27.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $33,500.00 | $5.10 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $18,618.26 | $2.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $236.25 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.12 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $54,198.75 | $8.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,565.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $56.35 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.27 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.52 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,184.03 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,687.50 | $3.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Bracewell LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
