CO Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $7,555,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 4, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,555,000 | $2,018,744 | $9,573,744 |
| 2021 | $8,090,000 | $2,355,113 | $10,445,113 |
| 2020 | $8,595,000 | $2,716,731 | $11,311,731 |
| 2019 | $9,075,000 | $3,102,350 | $12,177,350 |
| 2018 | $9,535,000 | $3,506,369 | $13,041,369 |
| 2017 | $9,980,000 | $3,928,188 | $13,908,188 |
| 2016 | $10,405,000 | $4,367,006 | $14,772,006 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
