Terms
- Closing date
- August 19, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,975,000 | $1,330,863 | $9,305,863 |
| 2024 | $8,740,000 | $1,598,188 | $10,338,188 |
| 2023 | $9,485,000 | $1,882,275 | $11,367,275 |
| 2022 | $10,205,000 | $2,195,163 | $12,400,163 |
| 2021 | $10,900,000 | $2,535,850 | $13,435,850 |
| 2020 | $11,565,000 | $2,903,138 | $14,468,138 |
| 2019 | $12,205,000 | $3,296,025 | $15,501,025 |
| 2018 | $12,820,000 | $3,713,513 | $16,533,513 |
| 2017 | $13,410,000 | $4,154,600 | $17,564,600 |
| 2016 | $13,980,000 | $4,618,488 | $18,598,488 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
