GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $860,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $860,000 | $25,800 | $885,800 |
| 2019 | $1,690,000 | $74,425 | $1,764,425 |
| 2018 | $2,495,000 | $143,175 | $2,638,175 |
| 2017 | $3,270,000 | $229,363 | $3,499,363 |
| 2016 | $4,020,000 | $330,550 | $4,350,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
