GO Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
$985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $21,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,170,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985,000 | $49,250 | $1,034,250 |
| 2024 | $1,920,000 | $145,250 | $2,065,250 |
| 2023 | $2,810,000 | $285,750 | $3,095,750 |
| 2022 | $3,655,000 | $468,500 | $4,123,500 |
| 2021 | $5,415,000 | $739,250 | $6,154,250 |
| 2020 | $7,140,000 | $1,096,250 | $8,236,250 |
| 2019 | $9,375,000 | $1,520,300 | $10,895,300 |
| 2018 | $12,705,000 | $2,110,850 | $14,815,850 |
| 2017 | $15,865,000 | $2,859,400 | $18,724,400 |
| 2016 | $18,850,000 | $3,757,200 | $22,607,200 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $259,196, or $12.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.45 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $50,500.00 | $2.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,877.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,150.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,850.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,420.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,313.75 | $3.84 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,585.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
