Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2014 (River Walk PID 1)
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $15,200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $15,200,000 | $15,063,813 | $30,263,813 |
| 2019 | $15,500,000 | $16,066,125 | $31,566,125 |
| 2018 | $15,800,000 | $17,086,813 | $32,886,813 |
| 2017 | $16,000,000 | $18,122,813 | $34,122,813 |
| 2016 | $16,000,000 | $19,164,938 | $35,164,938 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
