Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$437,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $605,000
- New money / refunding
- $605,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437,000 | $32,834 | $469,834 |
| 2024 | $494,000 | $42,609 | $536,609 |
| 2023 | $550,000 | $53,571 | $603,571 |
| 2022 | $605,000 | $65,699 | $670,699 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $31,000, or $51.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $16.53 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,210.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $16,840.00 | $27.83 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $1.98 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $1.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | First National Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
