Tax & WW & SS (Ltd Pledge) Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $4,480,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 6, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $4,480,000 | $1,067,809 | $5,547,809 |
| 2019 | $4,800,000 | $1,252,903 | $6,052,903 |
| 2018 | $5,110,000 | $1,447,447 | $6,557,447 |
| 2017 | $5,415,000 | $1,651,216 | $7,066,216 |
| 2016 | $5,710,000 | $1,863,984 | $7,573,984 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
