Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2014 (Ltd Pledge)
$2,785,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785,000 | $497,356 | $3,282,356 |
| 2024 | $3,045,000 | $598,194 | $3,643,194 |
| 2023 | $3,295,000 | $705,731 | $4,000,731 |
| 2022 | $3,535,000 | $819,094 | $4,354,094 |
| 2021 | $3,770,000 | $937,506 | $4,707,506 |
| 2020 | $4,000,000 | $1,060,569 | $5,060,569 |
| 2019 | $4,220,000 | $1,188,131 | $5,408,131 |
| 2018 | $4,435,000 | $1,320,044 | $5,755,044 |
| 2017 | $4,645,000 | $1,456,206 | $6,101,206 |
| 2016 | $4,845,000 | $1,596,469 | $6,441,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,703, or $19.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $6,785.00 | $1.37 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $26,150.00 | $5.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,013.71 | $0.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,028.34 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,327.95 | $1.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,214.25 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,543.75 | $4.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
