Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2016 (Ltd Pledge)
$1,555,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 7, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555,000 | $251,003 | $1,806,003 |
| 2024 | $1,675,000 | $295,159 | $1,970,159 |
| 2023 | $1,790,000 | $342,841 | $2,132,841 |
| 2022 | $1,900,000 | $393,897 | $2,293,897 |
| 2021 | $2,005,000 | $448,178 | $2,453,178 |
| 2020 | $2,110,000 | $505,085 | $2,615,085 |
| 2019 | $2,210,000 | $564,041 | $2,774,041 |
| 2018 | $2,310,000 | $624,997 | $2,934,997 |
| 2017 | $2,405,000 | $687,903 | $3,092,903 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $71,080, or $28.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,750.00 | $3.10 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $16,000.00 | $6.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,373.75 | $1.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,088.62 | $1.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,399.25 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $4,430.97 | $1.77 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,081.16 | $1.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,275.00 | $2.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,431.25 | $8.57 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
