Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$7,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,240,000 | $651,150 | $7,891,150 |
| 2024 | $8,690,000 | $908,225 | $9,598,225 |
| 2023 | $15,920,000 | $3,376,400 | $19,296,400 |
| 2022 | $17,370,000 | $4,002,450 | $21,372,450 |
| 2021 | $18,820,000 | $4,701,000 | $23,521,000 |
| 2020 | $20,270,000 | $5,472,050 | $25,742,050 |
| 2019 | $21,720,000 | $6,315,600 | $28,035,600 |
| 2018 | $23,170,000 | $7,231,650 | $30,401,650 |
| 2017 | $24,620,000 | $8,220,200 | $32,840,200 |
| 2016 | $26,070,000 | $9,281,250 | $35,351,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
