Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$1,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $6,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220,000 | $73,200 | $1,293,200 |
| 2024 | $1,830,000 | $135,725 | $1,965,725 |
| 2023 | $2,440,000 | $210,450 | $2,650,450 |
| 2022 | $3,050,000 | $297,375 | $3,347,375 |
| 2021 | $3,660,000 | $396,500 | $4,056,500 |
| 2020 | $4,270,000 | $507,825 | $4,777,825 |
| 2019 | $4,880,000 | $631,350 | $5,511,350 |
| 2018 | $5,495,000 | $767,175 | $6,262,175 |
| 2017 | $6,110,000 | $943,279 | $7,053,279 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $95,219, or $15.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,110.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $10,050.00 | $1.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,366.52 | $2.35 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $550.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $28,747.85 | $4.71 |
| Other costs | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $23.66 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $331.29 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $3,407.59 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $3,786.21 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,683.48 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,270.11 | $3.97 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $141.98 | $0.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
