Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2018
$1,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $5,060,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,060,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515,000 | $121,200 | $1,636,200 |
| 2024 | $2,020,000 | $195,688 | $2,215,688 |
| 2023 | $2,525,000 | $282,800 | $2,807,800 |
| 2022 | $3,030,000 | $382,538 | $3,412,538 |
| 2021 | $3,535,000 | $493,638 | $4,028,638 |
| 2020 | $4,040,000 | $616,100 | $4,656,100 |
| 2019 | $4,550,000 | $750,038 | $5,300,038 |
| 2018 | $5,060,000 | $921,401 | $5,981,401 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $77,173, or $15.25 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,060.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $8,520.00 | $1.68 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,643.59 | $1.71 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $550.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $26,907.06 | $5.32 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $128.08 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $298.85 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $2,476.21 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $2,362.04 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,474.07 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,981.70 | $3.75 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $21.35 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
