Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2019
$4,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,770,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,770,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,735,000 | $1,123,200 | $5,858,200 |
| 2024 | $5,075,000 | $1,306,050 | $6,381,050 |
| 2023 | $5,415,000 | $1,505,900 | $6,920,900 |
| 2022 | $5,755,000 | $1,722,750 | $7,477,750 |
| 2021 | $6,095,000 | $1,956,600 | $8,051,600 |
| 2020 | $6,435,000 | $2,207,450 | $8,642,450 |
| 2019 | $6,770,000 | $2,466,130 | $9,236,130 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $163,858, or $24.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $11,250.00 | $1.66 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,598.03 | $0.97 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $550.00 | $0.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $17,046.00 | $2.52 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $45,217.50 | $6.68 |
| Other costs | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $3,840.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $4,680.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,550.00 | $2.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,111.22 | $6.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
