Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$6,710,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,710,000 | $1,693,700 | $8,403,700 |
| 2024 | $7,130,000 | $1,958,100 | $9,088,100 |
| 2023 | $7,550,000 | $2,243,500 | $9,793,500 |
| 2022 | $7,970,000 | $2,549,900 | $10,519,900 |
| 2021 | $8,390,000 | $2,837,284 | $11,227,284 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $233,742, or $27.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,325.00 | $1.59 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,233.23 | $0.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $17,569.90 | $2.09 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $34,717.46 | $4.14 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.83 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $4,195.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Emma Walker | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.60 |
| Other costs | FedEx | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,544.00 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,125.00 | $2.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $85,142.41 | $10.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
