Municipal Drainage Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$9,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,015,000 | $4,101,350 | $13,116,350 |
| 2024 | $9,490,000 | $4,528,405 | $14,018,405 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $240,085, or $25.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,442.37 | $0.47 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $21,502.50 | $2.27 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $35,440.68 | $3.73 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $360.06 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $4,745.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $8,641.46 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,200.00 | $1.39 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,150.00 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,102.82 | $9.07 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $60.01 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
