Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2013A
$980,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980,000 | $30,625 | $1,010,625 |
| 2024 | $1,960,000 | $90,650 | $2,050,650 |
| 2023 | $2,940,000 | $180,075 | $3,120,075 |
| 2022 | $10,780,000 | $2,443,875 | $13,223,875 |
| 2021 | $11,760,000 | $2,875,075 | $14,635,075 |
| 2020 | $12,740,000 | $3,335,675 | $16,075,675 |
| 2019 | $13,725,000 | $3,825,825 | $17,550,825 |
| 2018 | $14,710,000 | $4,345,525 | $19,055,525 |
| 2017 | $15,695,000 | $4,894,775 | $20,589,775 |
| 2016 | $16,680,000 | $5,473,575 | $22,153,575 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
