Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2014
$3,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625,000 | $326,250 | $3,951,250 |
| 2024 | $4,350,000 | $454,938 | $4,804,938 |
| 2023 | $7,965,000 | $1,688,675 | $9,653,675 |
| 2022 | $8,690,000 | $2,001,838 | $10,691,838 |
| 2021 | $9,415,000 | $2,351,250 | $11,766,250 |
| 2020 | $10,140,000 | $2,736,913 | $12,876,913 |
| 2019 | $10,865,000 | $3,158,825 | $14,023,825 |
| 2018 | $11,590,000 | $3,616,988 | $15,206,988 |
| 2017 | $12,315,000 | $4,111,400 | $16,426,400 |
| 2016 | $13,040,000 | $4,642,063 | $17,682,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
