Perm Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$35,230,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $54,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $54,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,230,000 | $8,254,660 | $43,484,660 |
| 2024 | $37,940,000 | $9,596,110 | $47,536,110 |
| 2023 | $40,650,000 | $11,073,060 | $51,723,060 |
| 2022 | $43,360,000 | $12,685,510 | $56,045,510 |
| 2021 | $46,070,000 | $14,433,460 | $60,503,460 |
| 2020 | $48,780,000 | $16,316,910 | $65,096,910 |
| 2019 | $51,490,000 | $18,335,860 | $69,825,860 |
| 2018 | $54,200,000 | $20,897,262 | $75,097,262 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $458,584, or $8.46 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $51,984.00 | $0.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,554.42 | $0.16 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $550.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,371.92 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $89,078.38 | $1.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,201.15 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $26,523.79 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,300.85 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $26,500.93 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $215,040.00 | $3.97 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $228.65 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
