Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2011A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $9,790,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $9,790,000 | $2,344,038 | $12,134,038 |
| 2019 | $10,680,000 | $2,750,100 | $13,430,100 |
| 2018 | $11,570,000 | $3,182,863 | $14,752,863 |
| 2017 | $12,460,000 | $3,642,325 | $16,102,325 |
| 2016 | $13,350,000 | $4,119,588 | $17,469,588 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
