Perm Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2012A
$1,565,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 28, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565,000 | $46,950 | $1,611,950 |
| 2024 | $3,130,000 | $140,850 | $3,270,850 |
| 2023 | $4,695,000 | $281,700 | $4,976,700 |
| 2022 | $15,645,000 | $2,905,300 | $18,550,300 |
| 2021 | $17,210,000 | $3,464,619 | $20,674,619 |
| 2020 | $18,775,000 | $4,063,063 | $22,838,063 |
| 2019 | $20,340,000 | $4,700,631 | $25,040,631 |
| 2018 | $21,910,000 | $5,377,450 | $27,287,450 |
| 2017 | $23,480,000 | $6,093,519 | $29,573,519 |
| 2016 | $25,050,000 | $6,848,838 | $31,898,838 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
