Perm Impr Ref Bonds Ser 2021B
$4,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,325,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,325,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920,000 | $811,800 | $5,731,800 |
| 2024 | $5,735,000 | $1,090,350 | $6,825,350 |
| 2023 | $6,550,000 | $1,409,650 | $7,959,650 |
| 2022 | $7,365,000 | $1,769,700 | $9,134,700 |
| 2021 | $8,170,000 | $2,170,000 | $10,340,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $148,821, or $17.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,305.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $21,750.00 | $2.61 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,909.29 | $0.83 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $17,590.05 | $2.11 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $37,536.64 | $4.51 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $4,152.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | HIS Markit Ltd | One time | $1,382.22 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | HIS Markit Ltd | One time | $1,382.21 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $4,890.92 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,974.88 | $0.84 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,310.90 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,333.30 | $3.64 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $53.16 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
