Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2012
$2,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 28, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920,000 | $211,940 | $3,131,940 |
| 2024 | $3,750,000 | $336,305 | $4,086,305 |
| 2023 | $4,580,000 | $485,570 | $5,065,570 |
| 2022 | $8,300,000 | $1,522,635 | $9,822,635 |
| 2021 | $9,130,000 | $1,812,513 | $10,942,513 |
| 2020 | $9,965,000 | $2,121,178 | $12,086,178 |
| 2019 | $10,800,000 | $2,454,893 | $13,254,893 |
| 2018 | $11,635,000 | $2,822,008 | $14,457,008 |
| 2017 | $12,470,000 | $3,214,173 | $15,684,173 |
| 2016 | $13,305,000 | $3,631,388 | $16,936,388 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
