Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2014A
$4,655,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 2, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,655,000 | $580,213 | $5,235,213 |
| 2024 | $5,320,000 | $741,475 | $6,061,475 |
| 2023 | $7,315,000 | $1,487,938 | $8,802,938 |
| 2022 | $7,980,000 | $1,755,600 | $9,735,600 |
| 2021 | $8,645,000 | $2,049,863 | $10,694,863 |
| 2020 | $9,310,000 | $2,370,725 | $11,680,725 |
| 2019 | $9,980,000 | $2,711,688 | $12,691,688 |
| 2018 | $10,650,000 | $3,072,750 | $13,722,750 |
| 2017 | $11,320,000 | $3,460,613 | $14,780,613 |
| 2016 | $11,990,000 | $3,875,275 | $15,865,275 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
