Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018A
$21,260,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $32,735,000
- New money / refunding
- $32,735,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,260,000 | $5,246,556 | $26,506,556 |
| 2024 | $22,900,000 | $6,138,131 | $29,038,131 |
| 2023 | $24,540,000 | $7,111,706 | $31,651,706 |
| 2022 | $26,180,000 | $8,167,281 | $34,347,281 |
| 2021 | $27,820,000 | $9,304,856 | $37,124,856 |
| 2020 | $29,460,000 | $10,524,431 | $39,984,431 |
| 2019 | $31,100,000 | $11,826,006 | $42,926,006 |
| 2018 | $32,735,000 | $13,105,582 | $45,840,582 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $361,900, or $11.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $35,690.00 | $1.09 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,476.89 | $0.17 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $550.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $71,454.86 | $2.18 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $24,046.15 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,403.39 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $24,300.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $157,478.29 | $4.81 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
