Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015B
$2,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $11,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,910,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335,000 | $116,700 | $2,451,700 |
| 2024 | $3,515,000 | $245,650 | $3,760,650 |
| 2023 | $4,700,000 | $422,000 | $5,122,000 |
| 2022 | $5,890,000 | $645,950 | $6,535,950 |
| 2021 | $7,085,000 | $893,800 | $7,978,800 |
| 2020 | $8,285,000 | $1,201,650 | $9,486,650 |
| 2019 | $9,490,000 | $1,569,750 | $11,059,750 |
| 2018 | $10,700,000 | $1,998,350 | $12,698,350 |
| 2017 | $11,910,000 | $2,475,350 | $14,385,350 |
| 2016 | $11,910,000 | $2,952,350 | $14,862,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $216,112, or $18.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $24,000.00 | $2.02 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,449.58 | $0.46 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.05 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $48,208.84 | $4.05 |
| Other costs | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $592.54 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,382.59 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $9,085.57 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,749.80 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,465.97 | $0.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $93,777.85 | $7.87 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $98.76 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
