Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019B
$5,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $15,740,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $15,740,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290,000 | $423,800 | $5,713,800 |
| 2024 | $7,035,000 | $705,200 | $7,740,200 |
| 2023 | $8,770,000 | $1,056,000 | $9,826,000 |
| 2022 | $10,505,000 | $1,458,850 | $11,963,850 |
| 2021 | $12,245,000 | $1,913,900 | $14,158,900 |
| 2020 | $13,985,000 | $2,421,150 | $16,406,150 |
| 2019 | $15,740,000 | $2,962,387 | $18,702,387 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $187,906, or $11.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $29,625.00 | $1.88 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,383.31 | $0.47 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $19,433.00 | $1.23 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $48,298.69 | $3.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,026.26 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,898.16 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,161.87 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,480.00 | $2.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
