Wtr & Wastewater Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020A
$2,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,185,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190,000 | $210,350 | $2,400,350 |
| 2024 | $2,640,000 | $302,600 | $2,942,600 |
| 2023 | $3,085,000 | $417,100 | $3,502,100 |
| 2022 | $3,530,000 | $553,850 | $4,083,850 |
| 2021 | $3,970,000 | $712,600 | $4,682,600 |
| 2020 | $5,185,000 | $911,310 | $6,096,310 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $142,199, or $27.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,220.00 | $1.01 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $13,740.00 | $2.65 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $14,347.85 | $2.77 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $16,652.30 | $3.21 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $33,839.69 | $6.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $4,987.58 | $0.96 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.51 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,575.15 | $0.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,836.39 | $4.60 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
