Wtr & WW Sys Rev Impr & Ref Bonds Ser 2024
$28,605,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $30,045,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,870,000 / $1,175,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,605,000 | $13,197,750 | $41,802,750 |
| 2024 | $30,045,000 | $14,566,155 | $44,611,155 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $408,250, or $13.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $34,525.00 | $1.15 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,499.42 | $0.45 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $33,350.00 | $1.11 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow verification | Causey Demgen & Moore PC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,139.94 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $55,993.57 | $1.86 |
| Other costs | BondLink Inc | One time | $7,004.50 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | S&P | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,358.54 | $0.91 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,350.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $15,022.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $134,716.97 | $4.48 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $189.99 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
