GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,190,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,190,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280,000 | $6,412 | $286,412 |
| 2024 | $550,000 | $19,007 | $569,007 |
| 2023 | $815,000 | $37,671 | $852,671 |
| 2022 | $1,075,000 | $62,288 | $1,137,288 |
| 2021 | $1,325,000 | $92,631 | $1,417,631 |
| 2020 | $1,575,000 | $128,698 | $1,703,698 |
| 2019 | $1,820,000 | $170,376 | $1,990,376 |
| 2018 | $2,425,000 | $225,909 | $2,650,909 |
| 2017 | $3,010,000 | $294,838 | $3,304,838 |
| 2016 | $3,080,000 | $365,370 | $3,445,370 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $69,782, or $21.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,190.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,500.00 | $6.43 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,502.25 | $1.41 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Escrow verification | The Arbitrage Group Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.63 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $31,870.00 | $9.99 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $720.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
