This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Fort Stockton

GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015

$280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
November 24, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$3,190,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $3,190,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
March 15, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$280,000$6,412$286,412
2024$550,000$19,007$569,007
2023$815,000$37,671$852,671
2022$1,075,000$62,288$1,137,288
2021$1,325,000$92,631$1,417,631
2020$1,575,000$128,698$1,703,698
2019$1,820,000$170,376$1,990,376
2018$2,425,000$225,909$2,650,909
2017$3,010,000$294,838$3,304,838
2016$3,080,000$365,370$3,445,370

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $69,782, or $21.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,190.00$1.00
Bank counselFulbright & Jaworski LLPOne time$3,500.00$1.10
Bond counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$20,500.00$6.43
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$4,502.25$1.41
Escrow agentWells Fargo BankOne time$2,500.00$0.78
Escrow verificationThe Arbitrage Group IncOne time$2,000.00$0.63
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$1,000.00$0.31
Financial advisorEstrada Hinojosa & Co IncOne time$31,870.00$9.99
MACNot reportedOne time$720.00$0.23
Paying agent and registrarBB&TOne time$0.00$0.00

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.