Drainage Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$22,185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 7, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $31,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $31,015,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,185,000 | $3,850,847 | $26,035,847 |
| 2024 | $23,845,000 | $4,693,978 | $28,538,978 |
| 2023 | $25,415,000 | $5,617,859 | $31,032,859 |
| 2022 | $26,910,000 | $6,610,891 | $33,520,891 |
| 2021 | $28,335,000 | $7,662,322 | $35,997,322 |
| 2020 | $29,705,000 | $8,769,653 | $38,474,653 |
| 2019 | $31,015,000 | $9,930,585 | $40,945,585 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $380,118, or $12.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $27,862.50 | $0.90 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $27,862.50 | $0.90 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $20,391.44 | $0.66 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $37,869.81 | $1.22 |
| Issuer fee | BondLink Inc | One time | $7,101.50 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,386.43 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,558.37 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $32,000.00 | $1.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,567.57 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $168,417.50 | $5.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
