Drainage Util Sys Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2020
$91,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $103,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $53,365,000 / $49,845,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,220,000 | $22,632,019 | $113,852,019 |
| 2024 | $94,300,000 | $25,165,306 | $119,465,306 |
| 2023 | $97,210,000 | $27,848,344 | $125,058,344 |
| 2022 | $99,965,000 | $30,673,006 | $130,638,006 |
| 2021 | $102,595,000 | $33,632,294 | $136,227,294 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $702,372, or $6.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Co bond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $66,191.25 | $0.64 |
| Co bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $66,191.25 | $0.64 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $39,342.63 | $0.38 |
| Co financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $73,064.88 | $0.71 |
| Disclosure counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $650.00 | $0.01 |
| Issuer fee | BondLink Inc | One time | $12,064.20 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $49,811.42 | $0.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,260.44 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $61,000.00 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $50,575.00 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $25,802.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $223,168.71 | $2.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
