General Purpose Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $3,940,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $35,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $35,480,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $3,940,000 | $86,680 | $4,026,680 |
| 2021 | $7,880,000 | $260,040 | $8,140,040 |
| 2020 | $11,820,000 | $520,080 | $12,340,080 |
| 2019 | $15,760,000 | $866,800 | $16,626,800 |
| 2018 | $19,700,000 | $1,300,200 | $21,000,200 |
| 2017 | $23,645,000 | $1,820,390 | $25,465,390 |
| 2016 | $27,590,000 | $2,427,370 | $30,017,370 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $132,708, or $3.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $24,675.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $24,675.00 | $0.70 |
| Co financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | Not reported | |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $61,610.00 | $1.74 |
| Other costs | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $4,448.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
